Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1795,083
UaupesBrazil 2,0891,298
UbatubaBrazil 5,3973,354
UberabaBrazil 4,8933,040
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4943,414
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6857,883
UpernavikGreenland 6,0693,771
UummannaqGreenland 5,8903,660
UdineItaly 7,9794,958
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1105,040
UenoJapan 13,4708,371
UnzendakeJapan 13,9128,645
UrakawaJapan 12,4687,748
UshibukaJapan 13,9768,685
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1308,159
UwajimaJapan 13,7738,559
UkmergeLithuania 8,5765,329
UtenaLithuania 8,6205,356
UlaangomMongolia 12,1837,571
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5947,826
UlgiiMongolia 12,2227,595
UliastaiMongolia 12,4997,767
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2577,617
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6697,873
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4038,329
UfaRussia 10,3586,436
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1575,690
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1627,558
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3386,424
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9907,450
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4705,885
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3546,434
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9536,806
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7026,029
Umm BeninSudan 10,9286,791
UmeňSweden 8,1395,058
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,18710,059
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9149,889
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8189,829
UrfaTurkey 10,2906,394
UsakTurkey 9,4665,883
Uman’Ukraine 9,1465,684
UzgorodUkraine 8,5915,339
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5431,580
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7821,729
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9451,830
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7321,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -