Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5547,801
BustAfghanistan 12,5767,815
BatnaAlgeria 7,5634,700
BecharAlgeria 6,8294,244
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4384,622
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8534,258
BiskraAlgeria 7,5254,676
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7384,808
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0775,641
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1955,714
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2015,718
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1165,665
ByrdAntarctica 11,3607,059
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4394,001
BarilocheArgentina 6,6634,140
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0473,757
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,21810,078
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5589,668
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,76011,657
BrestBelarus 8,5945,341
BrusselsBelgium 7,2874,528
Belize CityBelize 1,9761,228
BeninBenin 7,8914,904
BohiconBenin 7,8304,866
BermudaBermuda 1,593990
BageBrazil 5,8113,611
BambuiBrazil 5,0213,120
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2643,271
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4112,741
BarcelosBrazil 2,3141,438
BarraBrazil 4,4082,739
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7952,358
BarreirasBrazil 4,3702,716
BelémBrazil 3,2252,004
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1343,190
BelterraBrazil 2,8701,783
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1742,594
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6623,518
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5752,843
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5152,806
BrevesBrazil 3,0901,920
BurgasBulgaria 9,1735,700
BurundiBurundi 11,0686,878
BatouriCameroon 9,2175,728
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2922,046
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7093,547
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4383,379
Banff, AbCanada 5,3873,348
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2272,005
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9202,436
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1743,215
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2582,646
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6653,520
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0951,923
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4384,000
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3852,725
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5612,834
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4413,381
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1973,851
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0191,876
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1663,832
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1853,843
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6566,000
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8926,147
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1934,470
BeijingChina 13,4618,365
BarranquillaColombia 1,035643
Benito SalasColombia 1,8601,156
BogotáColombia 1,6371,018
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1805,083
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4466,491
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0666,255
BaniDominican Republic 9156
BarahonaDominican Republic 166103
BahariyaEgypt 9,8246,104
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9946,211
BiarritzFrance 6,8364,248
BordeauxFrance 6,9054,291
BrestFrance 6,6444,129
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7946,086
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7936,086
BitamGabon 8,9985,591
BanjulGambia 5,6793,529
BerlinGermany 7,8934,905
BrockenGermany 7,7174,796
BokeGuinea 5,9343,688
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8273,621
BudapestHungary 8,3835,209
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3985,219
BangaloreIndia 14,9819,309
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5289,028
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9209,272
BikanerIndia 13,4648,366
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,94511,151
BabolsarIran 11,3777,070
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2727,626
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0956,894
Bandar LengehIran 12,1897,575
BirjandIran 12,1127,526
BushehrIran 11,7117,277
BaghdadIraq 10,9306,792
BasraIraq 11,3687,064
BelmulletIreland 6,3683,957
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4774,025
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3565,193
BergamoItaly 7,7134,793
BolognaItaly 7,8534,880
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8284,864
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3205,170
BrindisiItaly 8,4665,261
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2914,531
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0614,388
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9027,396
BeirutLebanon 10,1756,323
BenghaziLibya 8,9055,534
BirzaiLithuania 8,5515,314
BitolaMacedonia 8,7345,427
BlantyreMalawi 12,0617,495
BvumbweMalawi 12,0787,505
BintuluMalaysia 17,55710,910
BamakoMali 6,6014,102
Bko-SMali 6,6114,108
BougounMali 6,6904,157
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9813,717
BaitagMongolia 12,5557,802
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2487,611
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4797,755
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7337,913
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8427,980
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7357,914
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6157,839
BulganMongolia 12,4747,751
BhamawMyanmar 15,0249,336
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8198,587
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4498,357
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6901,050
BilmaNiger 8,5995,344
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9564,944
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9664,950
BergenNorway 7,3794,586
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3804,586
BjornoyaNorway 7,9614,947
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8334,867
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7414,811
BadinPakistan 13,4258,342
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2988,263
BalakotPakistan 12,9288,033
BarkhanPakistan 13,0738,124
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,525948
BascoPhilippines 15,4779,617
BialystokPoland 8,5345,303
BejaPortugal 6,2913,909
BragancaPortugal 6,4053,980
BistritaRomania 8,7965,466
BucharestRomania 8,9965,590
BajkitRussia 10,9876,827
BarabinskRussia 11,2376,983
BarnaulRussia 11,5867,199
BerezovoRussia 10,0326,234
BiserRussia 10,2226,352
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1577,555
BogdarinRussia 11,8717,377
BogucanyRussia 11,3567,057
BomnakRussia 11,6597,245
BorRussia 10,9026,774
BorzjaRussia 12,3027,645
BratskRussia 11,6337,229
BelgradeSerbia 8,5605,319
BoSierra Leone 6,3483,945
BontheSierra Leone 6,2853,906
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2325,115
BerberaSomalia 12,1537,552
BusanSouth Korea 13,7118,520
BadajozSpain 6,3833,967
BarcelonaSpain 7,1374,435
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6644,141
BabanusaSudan 10,3726,445
BaselSwitzerland 7,5344,682
BernSwitzerland 7,5324,681
BangkokThailand 16,24710,096
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,22810,084
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8249,833
BizerteTunisia 7,8464,876
BalikesirTurkey 9,3115,786
BursaTurkey 9,3825,830
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9767,442
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5764,087
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6184,112
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6174,112
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8794,275
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8524,258
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9724,332
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1713,213
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3582,087
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3711,473
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9354,931
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9354,931
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6351,637
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5281,571
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7362,322
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3921,486
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5891,609
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0501,896
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3382,074
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4703,399
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3145,166
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8161,750
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7424,811
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4654,639
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1441,954
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6602,896
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6771,664
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3671,471
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1433,196
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,2112,617
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3071,434
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9941,239
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7833,594
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0591,280
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4731,537
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1831,978
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1283,187
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5731,599
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5051,557
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6291,634
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4252,128
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5811,604
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0501,895
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9811,853
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5151,563
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7811,728
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3321,449
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8301,758
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2392,013
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7982,360
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5141,562
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9601,840
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1821,977
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5812,847
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4721,536
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7631,717
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8221,754
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6411,641
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3121,437
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1911,983
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8781,789
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3483,324
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2457,609
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,098682
BarquisimetoVenezuela 966600
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5377,169
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5407,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -