Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5997,829
TiranaAlbania 8,5975,343
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7334,805
TebessaAlgeria 7,7294,803
TimimounAlgeria 7,1004,412
TindoufAlgeria 6,3023,916
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5854,713
TrelewArgentina 6,9034,290
TucumanArgentina 5,0913,164
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,51410,883
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,51410,884
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,47610,239
TibooburraAustralia 16,60410,318
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,19510,064
TshaneBotswana 10,9916,830
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2972,670
TarauacaBrazil 2,9961,862
TauaBrazil 4,2222,624
TefeBrazil 2,5181,565
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,0993,169
TeresinaBrazil 3,9572,459
TiriosBrazil 2,3661,470
TorresBrazil 5,7573,578
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3192,062
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8102,989
TriunfoBrazil 4,5472,826
TucuruiBrazil 3,3162,061
TuriacuBrazil 3,4932,170
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8743,650
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3323,935
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7314,183
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7472,950
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6803,529
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7492,951
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7402,324
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4802,163
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9993,728
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9131,810
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9251,818
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9151,812
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2682,653
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2021,990
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4043,979
TaiyuanChina 13,7438,540
TaoyuanChina 15,0059,324
TengchongChina 14,9719,303
TønderDenmark 7,5824,712
TylstrupDenmark 7,6414,748
TystofteDenmark 7,7374,808
TamayoDominican Republic 170106
TahrirEgypt 9,8956,149
TantaEgypt 9,9166,162
TallinEstonia 8,4575,255
TartuEstonia 8,5915,339
TampereFinland 8,3615,196
TurkuFinland 8,3035,160
ToulonFrance 7,4404,623
ToulouseFrance 7,0714,394
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0425,619
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8426,116
TchibanGabon 9,1285,672
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5216,538
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4534,631
TamaleGhana 7,4474,628
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8795,518
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9255,546
TimehriGuyana 1,8371,142
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9461,209
TelaHonduras 1,9251,196
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2629,484
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2629,484
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,59211,553
TabrizIran 10,8226,725
TeheranIran 11,3437,049
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2066,342
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4125,228
TarvisioItaly 7,9994,970
TermoliItaly 8,1935,091
TorinoItaly 7,5674,702
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5594,697
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0675,013
TrevicoItaly 8,2335,116
TrevisoItaly 7,9054,912
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0254,987
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5614,699
TabouIvory Coast 6,9334,308
TadotsuJapan 13,6208,464
TakadaJapan 13,1518,172
TakamatsuJapan 13,6048,454
TakayamaJapan 13,2878,257
TanegashimaJapan 14,0898,755
TatenoJapan 13,1648,180
TateyamaJapan 13,2778,250
TokushimaJapan 13,6078,456
TokyoJapan 13,2168,213
TomakomaiJapan 12,4817,756
TottoriJapan 13,4818,377
ToyamaJapan 13,2358,225
ToyookaJapan 13,4528,359
TsuJapan 13,4578,362
TsurugaJapan 13,3888,319
TsuyamaJapan 13,5328,409
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1246,913
TripoliLebanon 10,1736,322
TobrukLibya 9,2425,743
TripoliLibya 8,2425,122
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4045,223
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6178,462
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4918,384
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1418,166
ThyoloMalawi 12,1007,519
TawauMalaysia 17,32710,767
TessalitMali 7,3444,564
TimbuktuMali 7,0154,360
TombMali 7,0184,361
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1023,792
TacubayaMexico 3,1021,928
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9601,839
TarialanMongolia 12,3747,689
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4157,715
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6007,830
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9738,061
TangierMorocco 6,4644,017
TarfayaMorocco 5,8223,618
TazaMorocco 6,6444,128
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3869,561
TaungooMyanmar 15,5609,669
ThandweMyanmar 15,5229,646
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2138,832
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7718,558
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3978,325
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8828,626
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4398,351
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3808,314
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3148,274
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5088,394
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7508,544
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7428,540
TahouaNiger 7,9244,924
TillaberyNiger 7,5494,691
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6308,470
TromsoNorway 8,0014,972
TrondheimNorway 7,6584,759
ThumraitOman 12,6467,858
TacnaPeru 4,0932,543
TarapotoPeru 2,9031,804
TrujilloPeru 3,1591,963
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,31510,138
TorunPoland 8,2365,118
TimisoaraRomania 8,5945,340
TambovRussia 9,6816,016
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8107,339
TaraRussia 10,9626,812
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3096,406
TermezRussia 12,3267,659
TernejRussia 12,4457,733
TobolskRussia 10,6316,606
TomskRussia 11,3167,032
Tot’MaRussia 9,3845,831
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8076,094
TuapseRussia 9,9716,196
TuraRussia 10,7436,676
TurukhanskRussia 10,4276,480
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2016,961
TortosaSpain 7,0074,354
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6079,698
TokerSudan 11,0736,881
TartousSyria 10,1606,314
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9999,321
TaboraTanzania 11,5007,146
TakThailand 15,8679,860
TrangThailand 16,86610,480
TabligboTogo 7,7904,841
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6315,363
TunisTunisia 7,8924,904
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1876,952
TireeUk 6,6184,112
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9284,305
TernopilUkraine 8,8045,471
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0023,729
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1471,334
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6784,771
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2731,412
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9691,223
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6671,036
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0581,279
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5781,602
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4552,147
Temple, TxUsa 3,1011,927
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4681,534
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3551,463
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8001,740
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3982,112
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8741,786
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7182,932
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3702,094
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6391,640
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9082,429
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3621,468
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3782,721
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2171,999
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4011,492
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7292,317
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1087,524
TumeremoVenezuela 1,550964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -