Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6197,841
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7517,924
JuninArgentina 5,9983,727
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1253,185
JacobinaBrazil 4,6162,868
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3622,711
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7742,966
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7962,980
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3363,316
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2583,267
JiuquanChina 13,3928,322
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8441,146
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11471
JimaniDominican Republic 238148
JoensuuFinland 8,6245,359
JokioinenFinland 8,3625,196
JyvskylFinland 8,4365,242
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7543,576
JulianehbGreenland 5,0243,122
JagdalpurIndia 14,7949,193
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,56611,537
JerusalemIsrael 10,2406,363
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8401,143
JosNigeria 8,4605,257
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0064,353
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0194,362
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1128,148
JhelumPakistan 13,0748,124
JiwaniPakistan 12,8507,985
JuliacaPeru 3,8052,365
JakutskRussia 10,8736,756
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2946,397
JenisejskRussia 11,2707,003
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1577,555
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0247,472
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9854,962
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0636,875
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6127,216
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6707,252
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4494,008
JubaSudan 11,0096,841
JokkmokkSweden 8,0775,019
JönköpingSweden 7,8884,902
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8834,899
JendoubaTunisia 7,7724,829
JerbaTunisia 7,9984,970
JerseyUk 6,8124,233
JaltaUkraine 9,5995,965
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5381,577
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6581,651
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7841,108
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0631,903
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5581,590
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7894,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -