Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4377,728
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9274,926
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6436,614
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6332,258
ZhengzhouChina 14,0608,737
ZhijiangChina 14,8779,245
ZagrebCroatia 8,1935,091
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7904,841
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7895,462
ZahedanIran 12,4747,751
ZanjanIran 11,0696,878
ZacatecasMexico 3,4462,142
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0668,119
ZinderNiger 8,3445,185
ZhobPakistan 12,9398,040
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,88610,493
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,88810,494
ZamoscPoland 8,6015,345
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0515,003
ZigalovoRussia 11,8227,346
ZiganskRussia 10,4456,490
ZyryankaRussia 10,0256,230
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8794,275
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6094,728
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2117,588
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5485,933
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5155,913
ZitomirUkraine 8,9915,587
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3155,789
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2665,758
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6742,904
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5522,207
ZambeziZambia 10,7706,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -