Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5897,823
NeuquenArgentina 6,4183,988
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0973,789
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1078,766
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,77210,422
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6809,743
NuriootpaAustralia 16,69310,373
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,069664
NatitingouBenin 7,6574,758
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4313,375
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0335,613
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7965,466
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2552,644
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8723,649
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5642,215
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8322,381
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6234,115
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0353,129
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1991,988
N’DjamenaChad 9,0255,608
NanchangChina 14,7169,145
NanjingChina 14,3018,887
NanningChina 15,4089,574
NicosiaCyprus 9,9316,171
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7904,841
NaguaDominican Republic 7245
NeybaDominican Republic 189117
NegeleEthiopia 11,8177,343
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9758,063
NandiFiji 12,9758,063
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2855,149
NancyFrance 7,4264,615
NantesFrance 6,8424,252
NiceFrance 7,5394,685
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8684,889
NurembergGermany 7,7744,831
NurnbergGermany 7,7714,829
NaxosGreece 9,1915,711
NanortalikGreenland 4,9953,104
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0853,160
NordGreenland 7,3774,584
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2263,248
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7224,177
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4248,963
New DelhiIndia 13,6598,488
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1595,070
NaganoJapan 13,1968,200
NagasakiJapan 13,9268,654
NagoJapan 14,6279,089
NagoyaJapan 13,3958,324
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6789,121
NaraJapan 13,4918,383
NazeJapan 14,3858,939
NemuroJapan 12,2327,601
NiigataJapan 13,0378,102
NikkoJapan 13,1298,158
NobeokaJapan 13,8748,622
NairobiKenya 11,7787,319
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8426,116
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4457,733
NidaLithuania 8,3435,185
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3878,319
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5778,437
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8697,375
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9067,398
NaraMali 6,6114,108
NioroMali 6,3933,973
NemaMauritania 6,5774,087
NouakchottMauritania 5,6413,506
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1938,820
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3088,270
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6198,463
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3978,325
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9241,196
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7585,442
NiameyNiger 7,6444,750
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9574,944
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2485,126
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7834,836
NawabshahPakistan 13,2638,242
NokkundiPakistan 12,6607,867
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4682,777
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,13810,028
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3525,811
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1727,564
NikolaevRussia 9,3335,800
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5057,150
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2706,382
NizneangarskRussia 11,7267,287
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7577,306
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0056,217
NovgorodRussia 8,8505,499
NovosibirskRussia 11,4087,089
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6909,750
No. 6Sudan 10,4736,508
NyalaSudan 10,0456,242
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9489,910
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0279,959
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,77210,422
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7149,765
NarathiwatThailand 17,06310,603
NigdeTurkey 9,9246,167
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3157,031
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4855,894
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8691,783
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8691,783
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5531,587
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6051,619
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1221,940
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5891,609
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4601,529
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6641,655
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4392,137
New London, WiUsa 3,3592,087
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4061,495
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4271,508
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6092,243
New YorkUsa 2,5091,559
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4671,533
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4821,542
Newark, NjUsa 2,4791,540
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3822,102
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0921,300
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3482,081
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2021,369
Newport, TnUsa 2,3231,443
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4055,223
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1171,316
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6812,288
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7533,575
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7882,354
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8562,396
Norton, KsUsa 3,7412,325
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7891,733
NdolaZambia 11,3247,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -