Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6193,492
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4363,378
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7963,602
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8254,862
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8283,000
RosarioArgentina 5,8223,618
RichmondAustralia 15,6919,751
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8349,840
RecifeBrazil 4,8343,004
RemansoBrazil 4,3682,714
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2001,988
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4523,388
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4283,373
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5612,834
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3323,313
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1742,594
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6822,910
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6842,911
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4063,981
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5463,446
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3182,062
RuoqiangChina 13,1878,195
Rafael NunezColombia 1,119695
RandersDenmark 7,6504,754
RestauracionDominican Republic 215133
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10867
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6684,144
RumipambaEcuador 2,4061,495
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3026,402
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3386,424
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1196,288
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4311,511
RostockGermany 7,7944,843
RhodesGreece 9,4445,868
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5334,060
ReykhólarIceland 6,2323,873
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1663,832
RamsarIran 11,2196,972
RashtIran 11,1166,908
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5674,081
RadicofaniItaly 7,9154,919
Resia PassItaly 7,7644,825
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9644,949
RivoltoItaly 7,9664,950
Rolle PassItaly 7,8654,887
RomeItaly 7,9914,966
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9724,954
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0014,972
RumoiJapan 12,3527,676
RigaLatvia 8,4845,272
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4725,265
RodriguesMauritius 15,1009,383
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1767,567
RabatMorocco 6,3913,971
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7719,801
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5786,573
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5898,444
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6568,486
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7238,528
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3588,301
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8858,628
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4468,355
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1838,192
RivasNicaragua 1,9191,193
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1918,197
RebolyRussia 8,6425,370
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8676,132
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6037,210
RagaSudan 10,2596,375
RashadSudan 10,6826,638
RenkSudan 10,8636,750
RumbekSudan 10,7376,672
RanongThailand 16,57010,297
Roi EtThailand 16,0769,990
RizeTurkey 10,2316,358
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9687,437
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2085,722
RomnyUkraine 9,2845,769
RovnoUkraine 8,8035,470
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3387,667
RochaUruguay 6,1383,814
Racine, WiUsa 3,1651,967
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1041,308
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,2002,610
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,2032,612
Reading, PaUsa 2,4751,538
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5273,435
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6802,908
Redding, CaUsa 5,5383,441
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9643,085
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,3073,298
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9751,849
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2151,377
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2151,377
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2961,427
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5172,185
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8121,748
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6572,273
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1891,982
Rockville, InUsa 2,8891,795
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5232,189
Rome, GaUsa 2,2791,416
Roseau, MnUsa 4,1082,553
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6453,508
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8202,374
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3341,450
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1241,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -