Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5726,570
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9206,786
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7406,674
YaoundeCameroon 8,9405,555
YokoCameroon 8,9695,574
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8081,745
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9433,693
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6182,870
YanjiChina 12,8898,009
YichangChina 14,5169,020
YinchuanChina 13,6388,475
YiningChina 12,4437,732
YariguiesColombia 1,380858
YamasaDominican Republic 4125
YasicaDominican Republic 13986
YazdIran 11,8077,337
YakushimaJapan 14,1368,784
YamagataJapan 12,9468,045
YamaguchiJapan 13,7228,527
YokkaichiJapan 13,4348,348
YokohamaJapan 13,2458,230
YonagoJapan 13,5228,403
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0189,332
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6449,722
YeMyanmar 15,9949,939
YolaNigeria 8,8545,502
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7908,569
YurimaguasPeru 2,8301,758
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4296,481
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0227,471
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6167,218
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5503,449
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0984,411
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7732,966
York, PaUsa 2,4661,532
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7141,687
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7242,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -