Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0975,032
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3024,537
DavisAntarctica 14,0388,724
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,56110,912
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,70911,005
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,39211,429
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9259,896
DhakaBangladesh 14,8359,218
D’UccleBelgium 7,2874,528
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0013,108
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9592,460
DouradosBrazil 4,8343,004
DoualaCameroon 8,7465,435
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6612,275
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4782,783
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8733,649
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5314,058
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5602,212
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5503,449
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3602,088
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0212,498
DuianChina 13,7598,550
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4285,238
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9157,404
DajabonDominican Republic 237147
DuvergeDominican Republic 203126
DabaaEgypt 9,6786,014
DakhlaEgypt 9,9416,177
DijonFrance 7,3484,566
DresdenGermany 7,9424,935
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0384,374
DebrecenHungary 8,5745,328
DalatangiIceland 6,5744,085
DaltonganjIndia 14,4678,990
DarbhangaIndia 14,3658,926
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6139,081
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6159,082
DumkaIndia 14,6169,082
DwarkaIndia 13,6108,457
DezfulIran 11,3227,036
DublinIreland 6,5914,096
DecimomannuItaly 7,7404,809
DobbiacoItaly 7,8924,904
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1354,434
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2586,375
DagorettiKenya 11,7797,320
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6725,389
DedzaMalawi 11,9487,425
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0578,114
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4107,712
DaweiMyanmar 16,12710,022
De BiltNetherlands 7,3444,564
De KooyNetherlands 7,3174,547
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3154,546
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3778,313
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6918,507
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8108,581
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5254,676
DalbandinPakistan 12,7767,939
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9958,075
DirPakistan 12,7707,935
DroshPakistan 12,7357,914
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9909,937
DohaQatar 11,9937,452
DorohoiRomania 8,9045,533
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5275,920
DudinkaRussia 10,0276,231
DzardzanRussia 10,2266,354
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8147,341
DakarSenegal 5,5513,449
DaruSierra Leone 6,4444,004
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0247,472
DamazinSudan 11,0246,850
DongolaSudan 10,3366,423
DamascusSyria 10,2806,388
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2816,388
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4906,519
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3057,646
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2317,600
DjerbaTunisia 8,0054,975
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3666,441
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7864,217
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7204,176
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4765,889
DonetskUkraine 9,6906,021
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3117,650
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2561,402
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3251,445
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1291,944
Danville, IlUsa 2,9451,830
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0181,254
Davenport, WaUsa 5,4143,365
David City, NeUsa 3,6132,245
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7281,695
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3543,327
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1361,327
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9943,103
Decatur, IlUsa 3,0031,866
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3762,098
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6871,670
Delphine, InUsa 2,9751,849
Denton, MdUsa 2,3341,450
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0992,547
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4042,115
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7262,937
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9292,442
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9141,811
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5951,613
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9413,070
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2222,002
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6192,249
Dover, DeUsa 2,3341,450
Dover, TnUsa 2,6301,634
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1941,985
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2942,047
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7382,323
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8461,769
Durham, NhUsa 2,7001,678
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5693,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -