Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0864,403
LuandaAngola 9,5825,954
LuenaAngola 10,3806,450
La PlataArgentina 6,1003,791
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5632,836
La RiojaArgentina 5,3613,331
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9183,677
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6834,774
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9303,063
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7129,763
LavertonAustralia 16,0699,985
LearmonthAustralia 19,46612,096
LongreachAustralia 16,46710,233
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,46710,233
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9539,292
Low HeadAustralia 15,7679,798
LinzAustria 8,0154,981
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0214,363
LerwickUk 7,0204,362
La PazBolivia 3,9252,439
LavrasBrazil 5,1923,226
LencoisBrazil 4,6602,896
LinharesBrazil 5,3293,312
LondrinaBrazil 5,0953,166
LomBulgaria 8,8025,469
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0363,129
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5262,191
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2943,911
Langara, BcCanada 6,6104,108
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0472,515
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1383,193
London, OnCanada 2,9091,807
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5893,473
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9713,089
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7433,569
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5883,472
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4143,364
LanzhouChina 13,8788,624
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2508,855
Las GaviotasColombia 1,585985
LimonCosta Rica 1,7401,081
LarnacaCyprus 9,9716,196
LimassolCyprus 9,9306,171
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1606,935
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6146,596
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5314,680
La RomanaDominican Republic 7748
La VegaDominican Republic 10465
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3522
LuperonDominican Republic 187116
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3381,453
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7421,704
LuxorEgypt 10,2836,390
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2021,368
Laucala BayFiji 12,8828,005
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6025,346
Le MansFrance 6,9814,338
LilleFrance 7,1984,473
LyonFrance 7,3444,564
LambarnGabon 8,9675,572
LastourvilleGabon 9,2325,737
LibrevilleGabon 8,8395,493
LeipzigGermany 7,8444,874
LindenbergGermany 7,9514,941
LamiaGreece 8,8855,521
LarissaGreece 8,8615,507
LemnosGreece 9,0705,636
LimnosGreece 9,0835,644
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 904562
LabeGuinea 6,1883,845
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2115,724
La CeibaHonduras 1,8601,156
La MesaHonduras 1,9781,229
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1858,193
LudhianaIndia 13,3848,317
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1295,052
LatinaItaly 8,0324,991
LatronicoItaly 8,3195,169
LecceItaly 8,4915,277
LodwarKenya 11,4977,144
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6269,710
LiepajaLatvia 8,3195,169
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4125,228
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4224,612
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6665,385
LabuanMalaysia 17,28810,743
LuqaMalta 8,2865,149
Le LamentinMartinique 1,029640
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2272,627
LashioMyanmar 15,1829,434
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4478,356
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4768,374
LagosNigeria 7,9834,961
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5024,662
LillehammerNorway 7,6624,761
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2298,221
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7372,943
LimaPeru 3,5182,186
LegaspiPhilippines 16,17810,053
LisbonPortugal 6,1823,841
LeninbadRussia 12,2267,597
LevsiRussia 10,4116,469
LungiSierra Leone 6,1763,838
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0765,019
LanzaroteSpain 5,7593,579
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7704,207
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6414,748
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6524,755
LatakiaSyria 10,1216,289
LampangThailand 15,7309,775
LoeiThailand 15,8809,868
Lop BuriThailand 16,13510,027
LomeTogo 7,7784,833
LeemingUk 6,9114,295
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0214,363
London, EnglandUk 6,9644,327
London-GatwickUk 6,9704,331
LynehamUk 6,8484,256
L’VovUkraine 8,6775,392
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1835,706
LozovajaUkraine 9,5545,937
LubnyUkraine 9,2875,771
LuckUkraine 8,7575,442
LuganskUkraine 9,7646,068
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4442,140
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2011,989
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5881,608
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6941,674
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8401,144
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8671,782
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6702,902
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1851,979
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1751,973
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3312,070
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5322,816
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2132,618
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2332,630
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1931,984
Larned, KsUsa 3,5562,210
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8702,405
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8373,006
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3611,467
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3202,063
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7001,678
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6572,273
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1141,935
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2512,020
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8452,389
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6381,639
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2691,410
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4881,546
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3641,469
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2873,285
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8081,745
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2512,020
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3211,442
Libby, MtUsa 5,2633,270
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5612,213
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3921,486
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9922,481
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8501,771
Llano, TxUsa 3,2472,018
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,0172,496
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0673,149
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0793,156
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0923,164
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0612,524
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0861,296
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6641,656
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4951,550
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7412,325
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8371,763
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5922,232
Luling, TxUsa 3,0791,913
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2152,619
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2661,408
LivingstoneZambia 11,1866,951
LundaziZambia 11,7757,317
LusakaZambia 11,3827,073
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3777,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -