Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0214,984
In SalahAlgeria 7,3484,566
InnsbruckAustria 7,8194,859
IbiriteBrazil 5,1343,191
IguatuBrazil 4,3422,698
IlheusBrazil 5,0123,115
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6302,255
IndaialBrazil 5,5333,438
IpameriBrazil 4,6852,911
IraiBrazil 5,4053,359
IreceBrazil 4,5202,809
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7282,938
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7251,693
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9641,842
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0133,115
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3723,338
ItapevaBrazil 5,2543,265
ItirucuBrazil 4,8313,002
ItuacuBrazil 4,7702,964
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8753,029
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8654,266
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4702,778
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0134,358
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0043,110
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9034,290
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3702,716
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6684,144
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3655,198
ImbertDominican Republic 15294
IzobambaEcuador 2,3381,453
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0356,236
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1531,338
IoanninaGreece 8,7275,423
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7553,576
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5544,073
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0698,742
IranshahrIran 12,6177,840
IstranaItaly 7,8994,908
IidaJapan 13,3228,279
IizukaJapan 13,8028,577
IrakoJapan 13,4418,353
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9999,320
IrozakiJapan 13,3628,304
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9979,319
IshinomakiJapan 12,8858,007
IwamizawaJapan 12,4157,715
IzuharaJapan 13,7958,573
IrbidJordan 10,2636,378
IfraneMorocco 6,5404,064
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9448,665
IlorinNigeria 8,0525,004
InchonNorth Korea 13,5358,411
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8154,856
IslamabadPakistan 12,9798,065
IquitosPeru 2,5381,577
IloiloPhilippines 16,47710,239
IasiRomania 9,0205,605
IcaRussia 10,7226,663
IlirnejRussia 9,3685,821
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7087,276
IrkutskRussia 12,0977,517
Ivdel’Russia 10,1246,291
IbizaSpain 7,0944,408
IspartaTurkey 9,5975,964
IstanbulTurkey 9,3545,813
IzmirTurkey 9,2935,775
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7335,427
IzmailUkraine 9,1735,700
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9432,450
Independence, KsUsa 3,2722,033
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8371,763
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8261,756
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3882,106
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9432,450
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6951,053
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4532,146
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4682,155
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7131,686
IsokaZambia 11,6477,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -