Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5965,342
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6583,516
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4473,385
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8533,637
ViennaAustria 8,1745,079
VitebskBelarus 8,9105,537
VassourasBrazil 5,3763,341
VicosaBrazil 5,2733,277
VitoriaBrazil 5,3913,350
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,8943,041
VarnaBulgaria 9,1845,707
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3412,076
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8203,617
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2973,291
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2163,241
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8213,617
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8363,627
ValdiviaChile 6,5214,052
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4994,039
VallenarChile 5,3083,298
ValparaisoChile 5,7563,577
VanguardiaColombia 1,6781,043
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5491,584
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7004,785
VestervigDenmark 7,5444,688
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5736
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5534
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 218135
VilsandiEstonia 8,3245,173
VaasaFinland 8,2265,112
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1933,848
VeravalIndia 13,8178,586
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9969,319
ValentiaIreland 6,2953,912
VeniceItaly 7,9204,922
VeronaItaly 7,8074,852
VicenzaItaly 7,8574,882
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9654,950
ViterboItaly 7,9464,938
VolterraItaly 7,8354,869
VientianeLaos 15,8469,847
VarenaLithuania 8,5915,339
VilniusLithuania 8,6155,354
VeracruzMexico 2,7851,730
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2344,496
VaernesNorway 7,6824,774
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5884,715
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4405,245
VillarricaParaguay 5,1503,200
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9195,542
VanavaraRussia 11,1916,954
VasileviciRussia 8,9925,588
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8925,526
VerhojanskRussia 10,2336,359
ViljujskRussia 10,7866,703
VitimRussia 11,3177,033
Vize IslandRussia 8,9075,535
VladivostokRussia 12,7927,949
VolgogradRussia 10,0986,275
VologdaRussia 9,2755,764
VoronezRussia 9,6135,973
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7035,408
VytegraRussia 9,0235,607
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8598,612
ValenciaSpain 6,9314,307
ValladolidSpain 6,5674,081
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2533,885
VisbySweden 8,1375,056
VanTurkey 10,5796,574
ValleyUk 6,7004,164
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0175,603
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4743,402
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4794,648
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9482,453
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6823,531
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,7012,300
Vevay, InUsa 2,6761,663
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6051,619
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9851,855
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4412,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -