Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0764,397
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2754,520
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2774,522
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6794,772
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0463,757
AzulArgentina 6,2573,888
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,71010,384
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06011,223
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,51710,886
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,65210,969
AmberleyAustralia 15,5989,693
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7486,679
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9946,832
AimoresBrazil 5,2713,276
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8503,014
AltamiraBrazil 3,0981,925
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1911,983
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3973,354
ApodiBrazil 4,4192,746
AracajuBrazil 4,8633,022
AracuaiBrazil 4,9773,093
AragarcasBrazil 4,2982,671
AraxaBrazil 4,9283,062
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6762,906
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7573,578
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7233,556
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0704,394
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3912,107
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0964,409
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9012,424
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8772,409
AbecheChad 9,5665,945
AntofagastaChile 4,6932,916
AricaChile 4,1262,564
AltaiChina 12,2967,641
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1771,353
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0991,305
AraucaColombia 1,305811
AltamiraDominican Republic 162101
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5433
AzuaDominican Republic 12678
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8066,094
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0846,267
AswanEgypt 10,3656,441
AsyutEgypt 10,0696,257
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2311,386
AsmaraEritrea 11,3297,040
AssabEritrea 11,8037,334
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5887,201
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6884,777
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2425,122
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,20010,067
AccraGhana 7,6484,753
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1065,659
AthensGreece 9,0195,605
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0315,612
AasiaatGreenland 5,6763,527
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7123,549
AputiteqGreenland 6,0483,758
AkureyriIceland 6,4083,982
AgraIndia 13,8348,596
AhmedabadIndia 13,8188,587
AkolaIndia 14,3218,899
AllahabadIndia 14,2068,828
AmritsarIndia 13,2548,236
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,45710,848
AbadanIran 11,4187,095
ArakIran 11,3247,037
AlbengaItaly 7,6084,728
AlgheroItaly 7,6634,762
AmendolaItaly 8,2625,134
AnconaItaly 8,0434,998
ArezzoItaly 7,9134,917
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2644,514
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3294,554
AbashiriJapan 12,2307,600
AburatsuJapan 13,9868,691
AikawaJapan 13,0628,117
AjiroJapan 13,3088,270
AkitaJapan 12,8197,966
AkuneJapan 13,9868,691
AomoriJapan 12,6857,882
AsahikawaJapan 12,3387,667
AsosanJapan 13,8678,617
AmmanJordan 10,3016,401
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3247,658
AinaziLatvia 8,4835,271
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3648,305
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6318,470
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4338,348
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4648,367
AtarMauritania 5,8983,665
AgalegaMauritius 14,1758,809
AcapulcoMexico 3,1931,984
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6197,842
AltaiMongolia 12,6337,850
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7457,920
AgadirMorocco 6,1423,817
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3444,564
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8828,626
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6278,468
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4178,337
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4948,385
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8871,173
AgadezNiger 8,1465,062
AsuncionParaguay 5,0643,147
ArequipaPeru 3,9072,428
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7099,762
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1535,066
AradRomania 8,5885,337
AjanRussia 11,2596,996
AldanRussia 11,3037,024
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2616,376
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7396,673
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6717,252
AnadyrRussia 9,1485,685
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0505,624
ArmavirRussia 10,0726,259
AstrakhanRussia 10,4616,500
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7497,301
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2803,903
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8134,234
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9344,309
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7784,212
Abu HamedSudan 10,5986,586
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9606,811
AqiqSudan 11,1266,914
ArbaatSudan 10,9376,797
AromaSudan 11,0326,855
AtbaraSudan 10,7386,673
Abu KamalSyria 10,5986,586
AleppoSyria 10,2096,344
AranyaprathetThailand 16,30710,133
AtakpameTogo 7,7174,795
AdanaTurkey 10,0176,225
AfyonTurkey 9,5565,938
AnkaraTurkey 9,6956,024
AntalyaTurkey 9,6475,995
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6837,260
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9114,295
AberporthUk 6,6804,151
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7204,176
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5955,963
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4945,900
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3047,646
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2887,636
ArtigasUruguay 5,6433,506
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5601,591
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9782,472
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8033,606
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3592,087
Ada, MnUsa 4,0072,490
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9201,815
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0921,300
Akron, OhUsa 2,7091,683
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0802,535
Albany, GaUsa 2,0581,279
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6971,676
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5462,203
Albion, NeUsa 3,7202,312
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0592,522
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2011,989
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8532,394
Algona, IaUsa 3,5342,196
Alice, TxUsa 3,0641,904
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4971,552
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0582,522
Alma, MiUsa 3,0581,900
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1981,987
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6592,274
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6442,265
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6051,619
Amite, LaUsa 2,4871,545
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6744,769
Anderson, InUsa 2,8351,762
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2361,390
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7041,680
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9201,815
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5344,060
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9791,230
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,563971
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2481,397
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6952,296
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7873,596
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3652,091
Athens, GaUsa 2,1671,346
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2131,375
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3501,460
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0416,239
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4552,147
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0361,265
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9573,081
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1141,935
Austin, TxUsa 3,1051,929
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6827,259
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3227,657
AcariguaVenezuela 1,024636
AdenYemen 12,0407,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -