Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5317,787
FarahAfghanistan 12,3627,682
FormosaArgentina 5,1483,199
ForrestAustralia 17,78111,049
FrancistownBotswana 11,4607,121
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7872,974
FloraniaBrazil 4,5362,819
FlorestaBrazil 4,5672,838
FlorianoBrazil 4,0702,529
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6303,498
FormosaBrazil 4,5272,813
FortalezaBrazil 4,2202,622
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1873,224
FrancaBrazil 4,9953,104
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8443,010
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5613,455
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4333,376
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1423,817
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1853,222
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2093,859
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6803,529
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9273,683
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7803,592
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0361,887
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0291,883
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0043,110
FayaChad 9,2535,750
FamagustaCyprus 9,9876,206
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5514,692
FarafraEgypt 9,7896,083
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3515,811
FichtelbergGermany 7,8954,906
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5934,718
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7455,434
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0543,141
FaranahGuinea 6,3893,970
FalconaraItaly 8,0314,990
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8564,882
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2505,126
FonniItaly 7,7524,817
FrontoneItaly 7,9824,960
FrosinoneItaly 8,0625,010
FukauraJapan 12,7377,915
FukueJapan 13,9668,679
FukuiJapan 13,3418,290
FukuokaJapan 13,8218,589
FukushimaJapan 12,9878,070
FukuyamaJapan 13,6238,466
FushikiJapan 13,2348,224
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2467,610
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4478,356
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4918,384
FunchalMadeira 5,4473,385
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,021635
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5564,074
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5244,676
FaroPortugal 6,2793,902
FerganaRussia 12,3227,657
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1763,838
FalunSweden 7,9434,936
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0804,400
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6636,005
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5724,706
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5462,204
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2622,027
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6092,243
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9892,479
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9191,814
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6312,256
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9111,809
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9932,482
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4162,123
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0611,902
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0291,261
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7681,098
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7821,107
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6692,901
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8151,749
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,5062,800
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0011,865
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2902,044
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1532,581
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5342,196
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0392,510
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,524947
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2572,024
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0511,896
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8831,792
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1471,956
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6241,631
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6071,620
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5811,604
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6641,655
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2571,402
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2513,263
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9922,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -