Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3264,552
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6424,749
EsquelArgentina 6,8614,263
EzeizaArgentina 6,0713,772
East SaleAustralia 15,8659,859
Esperance (po)Australia 17,98711,177
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98611,177
EssendonAustralia 16,0639,982
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4123,363
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7783,590
EspinosaBrazil 4,7622,959
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3182,062
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3723,338
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3843,346
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3823,345
Edson, AbCanada 5,5563,452
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1973,851
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3113,300
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5062,800
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3653,955
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8574,261
ErlianChina 13,0758,125
El CaranoColombia 1,6351,016
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9794,958
El CercadoDominican Republic 199124
El SeyboDominican Republic 6540
El ArishEgypt 10,1546,310
El TorEgypt 10,2616,376
ErfurtGermany 7,7494,815
EssenGermany 7,4684,641
EsfahanIran 11,5687,189
EilatIsrael 10,3196,412
EsashiJapan 12,6137,838
EldoretKenya 11,5577,182
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4817,756
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1163,801
EeldeNetherlands 7,4384,622
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3278,281
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,500
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9921,238
EnuguNigeria 8,4315,239
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3303,312
EvoraPortugal 6,2903,908
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3427,670
EkimcanRussia 11,7387,294
Elat’MaRussia 9,5955,962
ElistaRussia 10,2106,345
ErbogacenRussia 11,1156,907
EssejRussia 10,2956,398
Ed DueimSudan 10,7276,666
El FasherSudan 10,0336,235
El GeneinaSudan 9,7436,055
El ObeidSudan 10,5486,555
El ShowakSudan 11,0586,872
En NahudSudan 10,3836,452
EdirneTurkey 9,1305,674
ErzincanTurkey 10,2226,352
ErzurumTurkey 10,3356,422
EskisehirTurkey 9,5185,914
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4237,099
EntebbeUganda 11,2777,008
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8194,237
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8194,238
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1181,937
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9901,236
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9201,814
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3962,732
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,4052,116
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9482,453
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4461,520
Elko, NvUsa 5,0103,113
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5372,198
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6921,673
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8883,038
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9231,817
Erie, PaUsa 2,7791,727
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3912,107
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6873,534
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0661,905
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6993,541
Eureka, SdUsa 4,1132,556
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,6382,882
Evansville, InUsa 2,7591,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -