Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7417,917
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6957,889
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3844,589
General PicoArgentina 6,0863,782
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8723,649
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7394,188
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6549,728
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81411,691
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,03911,210
GrazAustria 8,1305,052
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6796,636
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7816,699
GomelBelarus 9,0585,629
GrodnoBelarus 8,5785,330
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7572,956
GoianiaBrazil 4,5252,812
GoiasBrazil 4,4062,738
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1603,206
GrajauBrazil 3,7292,317
GuairaBrazil 5,0463,136
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2202,623
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1373,192
GarouaCameroon 8,9475,560
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6192,249
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6742,904
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8473,633
Golden, BcCanada 5,4823,407
Goose, NfCanada 3,9252,439
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2432,015
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7733,587
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9501,833
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2612,026
GanzhouChina 15,0299,339
GuangzhouChina 15,3369,530
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11873
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5811,604
GonderEthiopia 11,3007,022
GourdonFrance 7,0694,393
GrenobleFrance 7,4094,604
GeisenheimGermany 7,5444,688
GorlitzGermany 8,0244,986
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5134,047
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2701,410
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8191,131
GoaIndia 14,4939,006
GuwahatiIndia 14,6319,092
GelaItaly 8,2355,117
GenoaItaly 7,6604,760
GhediItaly 7,7614,823
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3795,207
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1375,057
GrossetoItaly 7,8614,885
GrottaglieItaly 8,4235,234
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7484,815
GuidoniaItaly 8,0094,977
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0214,363
GifuJapan 13,3828,316
GaoMali 7,3364,559
GuamMariana Islands 14,8129,204
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5282,192
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3142,059
GuaymasMexico 4,3122,679
GaluutMongolia 12,6657,870
GemertNetherlands 7,3794,585
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2148,212
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5288,406
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5388,412
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3498,295
GayaNiger 7,8264,863
GardermoenNorway 7,6964,783
GeiloNorway 7,5394,685
GdanskPoland 8,2115,102
GalatiRomania 9,1095,660
Gor’KijRussia 9,6405,991
GorznyjRussia 10,4866,516
GridinoRussia 8,7435,433
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5607,805
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7115,413
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1914,469
GijonSpain 6,5064,043
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2276,355
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0346,856
GoteborgSweden 7,7614,823
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7544,818
GothenburgSweden 7,7614,823
GunnarnSweden 8,0004,971
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4334,619
GabesTunisia 7,9374,932
GafsaTunisia 7,8104,853
GiresunTurkey 10,0766,262
GoztepeTurkey 9,3625,818
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4837,136
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4717,128
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7554,198
GajvoronUkraine 9,1355,677
GeniceskUkraine 9,5735,949
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4191,503
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0004,971
Galva, IlUsa 3,1581,962
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8041,742
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6572,273
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6572,273
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6652,899
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4911,548
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7381,702
Golconda, NvUsa 5,1133,177
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0241,258
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8332,382
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7982,360
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0832,537
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5811,604
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6762,284
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3622,711
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0701,908
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6243,495
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1211,939
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9373,068
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3382,074
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8351,762
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4191,503
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1781,353
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5811,604
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6511,648
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7831,730
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6641,655
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0791,913
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1831,356
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1181,316
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0851,917
Groton, CtUsa 2,4841,544
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4374,622
GuanareVenezuela 1,082673
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,287800
GuiriaVenezuela 1,201746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -