Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6577,244
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,11810,016
ParanaArgentina 5,7033,544
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5493,448
PehuajoArgentina 6,1283,808
PergaminoArgentina 5,9323,686
PigeArgentina 6,3123,922
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6403,505
PosadasArgentina 5,3353,315
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1603,206
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7343,563
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1573,826
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,44611,462
Port HedlandAustralia 19,13111,888
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7412,946
ParakouBenin 7,8174,858
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7832,972
ParacatuBrazil 4,7112,927
ParanaBrazil 4,2222,624
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4263,372
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7252,936
ParintinsBrazil 2,7651,718
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8962,421
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5453,446
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8603,020
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3252,687
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6552,893
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9553,079
PeixeBrazil 4,1332,568
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4732,779
PicosBrazil 4,2152,619
PiraiBrazil 5,3843,346
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4632,773
PompeuBrazil 5,0053,110
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8343,004
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9681,844
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3893,349
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1231,941
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7703,586
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0082,491
PosseBrazil 4,4542,768
PlevenBulgaria 8,9205,543
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9715,574
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,59210,310
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7413,568
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6993,542
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5823,469
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1061,930
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9481,832
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0582,522
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9463,695
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3432,078
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1513,822
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2952,669
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9233,059
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9463,695
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4454,005
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6182,870
ParronChile 5,8973,664
Puerto AysenChile 7,1404,437
Puerto MonttChile 6,7024,165
Punta ArenasChile 7,9804,959
PingbianChina 14,4398,973
PeralesColombia 1,7011,057
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,418881
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9051,184
PragueCzech Republic 7,9914,966
PedernalesDominican Republic 235146
PimentelDominican Republic 6842
PoloDominican Republic 188117
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14791
PichilingueEcuador 2,4551,525
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4991,553
PuyoEcuador 2,4291,509
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0056,217
ParisFrance 7,1414,437
PerpignanFrance 7,1954,471
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0889,376
Port-GentilGabon 8,8115,475
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0881,919
PotsdamGermany 7,8784,895
PatrasGreece 8,8465,497
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4253,993
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0533,140
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 904562
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 288179
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,556967
PecsHungary 8,3605,195
PambanIndia 15,3919,564
PuneIndia 14,2638,863
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,75411,032
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,92911,141
PadovaItaly 7,8854,900
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8104,853
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1345,055
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1145,042
PantelleriaItaly 8,0444,999
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7724,830
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7754,831
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9724,954
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1195,045
PiacenzaItaly 7,7244,800
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7934,843
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9324,929
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0485,001
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2895,151
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9924,966
PrizziItaly 8,1525,066
PakseLaos 16,21610,077
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,12110,639
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4989,009
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5179,021
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0438,727
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5275,299
PatheinMyanmar 15,7139,764
PutaoMyanmar 14,7049,137
PyiMyanmar 15,5249,647
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2898,880
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4198,339
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,581982
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4305,239
PohangNorth Korea 13,6038,453
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3938,322
PadidanPakistan 13,2008,203
PanjgurPakistan 12,8948,012
ParachinarPakistan 12,7747,938
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9688,058
PeshawarPakistan 12,8567,989
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9179,891
PilarParaguay 5,2193,243
PiscoPeru 3,6832,289
PiuraPeru 2,9221,816
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4862,166
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,71610,387
PoznanPoland 8,1315,053
PrzemyslPoland 8,5955,341
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3283,932
PortalegrePortugal 6,3343,936
Porto Portugal 6,2453,881
PavelecRussia 9,5085,909
PecoraRussia 9,6686,008
PermRussia 10,1456,304
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7876,703
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8815,519
PjatigorskRussia 10,2556,372
PoronajskRussia 11,7957,330
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8136,098
Providenja BayRussia 8,7665,448
PskovRussia 8,7115,413
PodorSenegal 5,7773,590
PopradSlovakia 8,4375,243
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6277,225
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6547,242
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2054,477
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5349,653
Port SudanSudan 10,9726,818
ParamariboSuriname 2,1251,320
PiteňSweden 8,1705,077
PalmyraSyria 10,3766,448
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6245,981
PhetchabunThailand 15,9759,927
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9119,888
PhraeThailand 15,7669,797
PhuketThailand 16,77610,425
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,74610,406
Prachin BuriThailand 16,23710,090
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,42310,205
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,269789
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6874,155
PoltavaUkraine 9,4055,845
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8993,666
PradoUruguay 6,1283,808
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1733,836
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Pana, IlUsa 2,9591,839
Paoli, InUsa 2,7491,708
Paris, IlUsa 2,9451,830
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8932,419
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3031,431
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3652,712
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2462,017
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2792,037
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4552,147
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3973,354
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1971,365
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0971,924
Perry, OkUsa 3,2942,047
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4111,498
Philo, OhUsa 2,6431,642
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4992,796
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0282,503
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8021,741
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8452,389
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7482,329
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6231,630
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5091,559
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5771,602
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8391,764
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8283,000
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8452,389
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0841,917
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5761,601
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7723,587
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7581,714
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5261,570
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7723,587
Portage, WiUsa 3,3372,074
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7701,721
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6763,527
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3722,095
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8681,782
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3483,323
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2281,384
Princeton, InUsa 2,7831,730
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5611,592
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0032,488
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,480920
PetaukeZambia 11,6377,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -