Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6647,870
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6837,882
KhostAfghanistan 12,8087,959
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4737,751
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0495,623
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27311,355
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0525,003
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6816,637
KandiBenin 7,7954,844
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6843,532
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5972,235
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5972,235
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5853,471
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0922,543
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9061,806
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3074,541
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3093,921
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3772,720
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0221,878
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6357,852
KashiChina 12,6227,844
KunmingChina 15,0789,370
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6475,995
KhargaEgypt 10,0896,270
KosseirEgypt 10,4066,466
KajaaniFinland 8,4815,270
KuopioFinland 8,5215,295
KuusamoFinland 8,5005,282
KarlsruheGermany 7,5834,712
KasselGermany 7,6414,748
KonstanzGermany 7,6534,756
KumasiGhana 7,4594,635
KalamataGreece 8,9065,535
KerkiraGreece 8,6555,378
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0175,603
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5323,438
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5494,069
KankanGuinea 6,5314,059
KindiaGuinea 6,1663,832
KissidougouGuinea 6,4794,026
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9585,566
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4319,589
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4329,589
KeszthelyHungary 8,2695,138
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3103,921
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8389,220
KotaIndia 13,8698,618
KozhikodeIndia 14,9659,299
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,30511,375
KermanIran 12,1227,533
KermanshahIran 11,1026,899
Khoram AbadIran 11,2446,987
KilkennyIreland 6,5064,043
KingstonJamaica 760472
KagoshimaJapan 14,0218,713
KanazawaJapan 13,2728,247
KaruizawaJapan 13,2108,209
KatsuuraJapan 13,2398,227
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2818,253
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2197,593
KobeJapan 13,5178,400
KochiJapan 13,6998,513
KofuJapan 13,2758,249
KumagayaJapan 13,1908,197
KumamotoJapan 13,8878,630
KumejimaJapan 14,6979,133
KureJapan 13,6738,497
KushiroJapan 12,3207,656
KutchanJapan 12,4887,760
KyotoJapan 13,4648,367
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0137,465
KitaleKenya 11,5107,153
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4607,121
KufraLibya 9,4485,871
KaunasLithuania 8,5295,300
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3395,182
KybartaiLithuania 8,4705,263
KarongaMalawi 11,7737,316
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,10610,630
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,20110,689
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,39910,812
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,22110,701
KuantanMalaysia 17,39010,806
KuchingMalaysia 17,76511,040
KayesMali 6,1953,850
KeniebaMali 6,2573,888
KidalMali 7,4254,614
KitaMali 6,4374,000
KoutiaMali 6,8764,273
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0248,093
KisinevMoldova 9,1235,669
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5907,823
KhatgalMongolia 12,2577,617
KhovdMongolia 12,3587,680
KhujirtMongolia 12,6757,877
KhutagMongolia 12,4017,706
KenitraMorocco 6,4053,980
KalewaMyanmar 15,0359,343
KathaMyanmar 15,0069,325
KawthaungMyanmar 16,57010,297
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3929,565
KengtungMyanmar 15,4119,576
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7939,192
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7126,657
KathmanduNepal 14,1918,818
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3918,943
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,288
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4558,361
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4298,345
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3258,280
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3648,305
KanoNigeria 8,3525,190
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4408,352
KarasjokNorway 8,2575,131
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3744,582
KristiansandNorway 7,5234,675
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5234,675
KhasabOman 12,3267,659
KarachiPakistan 13,2698,246
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2738,248
KhanpurPakistan 13,2378,225
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0178,089
KororPalau 16,0899,998
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4145,228
KlodzkoPoland 8,1515,065
KoszalinPoland 8,0575,007
KrakowPoland 8,3815,208
KalakanRussia 11,7797,320
KaliningradRussia 8,3285,175
KamenskoeRussia 9,7556,062
KandalaksaRussia 8,5955,341
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9515,562
KazanRussia 9,9536,185
KemRussia 8,7755,453
KerchRussia 9,7216,040
KhabarovskRussia 12,1427,545
KirenskRussia 11,5047,149
KirovRussia 9,7926,085
KljuciRussia 10,4346,484
KolpasevRussia 11,0836,887
KorfRussia 9,9136,160
KostromaRussia 9,3995,840
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3145,788
KotlasRussia 9,4995,903
KrasnodarRussia 9,9316,172
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7626,688
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3126,408
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5427,173
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5765,329
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1766,323
KurganRussia 10,7436,676
KurskRussia 9,4155,850
KyraRussia 12,4177,716
KigaliRwanda 11,1066,901
KoldaSenegal 5,8633,644
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3193,927
KosiceSlovakia 8,5185,293
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4157,093
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1278,157
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6209,706
KadugliSudan 10,5806,574
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4956,522
KassalaSudan 11,0726,880
KhartoumSudan 10,6846,639
KostiSudan 10,7956,708
KalmarSweden 8,0354,993
KaresuandoSweden 8,1595,070
KarlstadSweden 7,8264,863
KristianstadSweden 7,9064,913
KamishliSyria 10,4886,517
KanchanaburiThailand 16,18310,056
Khlong YaiThailand 16,52210,267
Khon KaenThailand 16,0139,951
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,31510,138
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,15810,041
KairouanTunisia 7,9024,910
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1216,289
KarsTurkey 10,4476,492
KastamonuTurkey 9,7056,031
KayseriTurkey 9,9546,185
KonyaTurkey 9,7516,060
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4357,106
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1607,556
KinlossUk 6,8394,250
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4935,899
KievUkraine 9,1085,660
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6265,982
KirovogradUkraine 9,2915,774
KlepininoUkraine 9,5515,935
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4115,848
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6865,398
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3815,830
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0191,876
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1713,214
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3212,064
Keene, NhUsa 2,7061,681
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8271,756
Kenton, OkUsa 3,8262,377
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,408875
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0912,542
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0655,012
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3742,097
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9861,234
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5313,437
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3631,468
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8344,868
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2245,110
KabompoZambia 10,8846,763
KabweZambia 11,3527,054
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3547,055
KafirondaZambia 11,2566,995
KaomaZambia 10,9856,826
KasamaZambia 11,4937,142
KasempaZambia 11,0526,868
KawambwaZambia 11,2657,000
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5447,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -