Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9434,315
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2744,520
OranArgentina 4,6952,917
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,42412,070
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,28510,741
OstendeBelgium 7,1874,466
ObidosBrazil 2,7681,720
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2924,531
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0071,869
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0051,868
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6104,107
OdenseDenmark 7,6814,773
OtavaloEcuador 2,2641,407
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6517,861
OuluFinland 8,3575,193
OroomiehIran 10,7536,682
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7624,824
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7414,189
ObihiroJapan 12,3797,693
OfunatoJapan 12,8067,958
OitaJapan 13,8108,582
OkayamaJapan 13,5758,436
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5139,019
OmaezakiJapan 13,3928,322
OmuJapan 12,2357,603
OnahamaJapan 13,0438,105
OsakaJapan 13,5068,393
OshimaJapan 13,3248,279
OtaruJapan 12,4507,737
OwaseJapan 13,5368,412
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3933,973
OujoaMorocco 6,8294,244
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0908,756
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8548,609
OphirNew Zealand 13,8678,617
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2748,248
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9738,683
OcotalNicaragua 1,8851,171
OrlandNorway 7,6174,733
OsloNorway 7,6774,771
OhotskRussia 10,8316,730
OkhotskRussia 10,8316,730
OlekminskRussia 11,1686,940
OlenekRussia 10,3126,408
OmskRussia 11,0986,896
OnegaRussia 8,9735,576
OrenburgRussia 10,5316,544
OymyakonRussia 10,4616,500
OviedoSpain 6,4864,030
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8614,885
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9034,289
OdessaUkraine 9,2735,762
OvrucUkraine 8,9565,565
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3941,488
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,7202,312
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4261,508
Oakley, IdUsa 4,9043,047
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3612,088
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9611,840
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3112,057
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3202,063
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7282,317
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7353,564
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5342,196
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5462,203
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8051,743
Orlando, FlUsa 1,603996
Orono, MeUsa 2,9201,814
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3172,061
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8221,753
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0841,917
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3202,063
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7101,684
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0221,878
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0031,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -