Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2297,599
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6164,732
HuamboAngola 9,9886,207
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19111,304
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6289,711
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6389,718
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,47210,236
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5142,805
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0044,353
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9351,824
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9611,840
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8821,791
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9262,439
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8761,787
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9053,669
Hope, BcCanada 5,7083,547
HaikouChina 15,7069,760
HailarChina 12,3987,704
HamiChina 12,9558,050
HetanChina 13,0308,097
HavanaCuba 1,407874
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4025
HigueyDominican Republic 10062
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 216134
HelwanEgypt 9,9856,205
HurguadaEgypt 10,3126,408
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7714,208
HelsinkiFinland 8,4385,243
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4535,253
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7995,468
HamburgGermany 7,6624,761
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6624,761
HannoverGermany 7,6494,753
HelgolandGermany 7,5214,674
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7874,839
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2355,738
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4803,405
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8575,504
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0925,650
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4614,015
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6909,128
HaifaIsrael 10,1796,325
HaboroJapan 12,3097,649
HachijojimaJapan 13,4568,362
HachinoheJapan 12,6797,879
HagiJapan 13,6998,513
HakodateJapan 12,5917,824
HamadaJapan 13,6248,466
HamamatsuJapan 13,4018,328
HikoneJapan 13,4178,337
HimejiJapan 13,5278,406
HiradoJapan 13,8738,621
HirooJapan 12,4327,725
HiroshimaJapan 13,6598,488
HitaJapan 13,8288,593
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9468,666
HunLibya 8,5925,339
HomboriMali 7,1914,469
HomalinMyanmar 14,8859,250
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8309,837
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6408,476
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7228,527
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9298,655
HororataNew Zealand 13,7028,514
HyderabadPakistan 13,3328,285
HuanucoPeru 3,2632,027
HelPoland 8,2205,108
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1397,543
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4136,471
HatangaRussia 9,9096,158
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6045,968
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9914,966
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0156,845
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3165,168
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5839,062
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5018,390
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0808,128
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7839,808
HalaibSudan 10,8016,712
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9996,835
HudeibaSudan 10,7406,674
HaparandaSweden 8,2805,146
HarnosandSweden 8,0404,996
HamaSyria 10,2226,352
HassakahSyria 10,4796,512
Hua HinThailand 16,34910,160
HakkariTurkey 10,6596,624
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9874,342
HersonUkraine 9,3935,837
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8985,530
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0061,868
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8161,750
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8461,769
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4841,544
Hart, MiUsa 3,1951,986
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5941,612
Hartington, NeUsa 3,7122,307
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0441,270
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1252,563
Hays, KsUsa 3,6112,244
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5543,451
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5962,235
Helena, MtUsa 4,9393,069
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8091,745
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0861,296
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1801,354
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1952,607
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6881,670
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2031,369
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9832,475
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4181,503
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9241,817
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9651,843
Holly, CoUsa 3,7912,356
Homer, AkUsa 7,7634,824
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9651,843
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6631,655
Horton, KsUsa 3,4002,113
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1252,563
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3651,469
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1741,972
Houma, LaUsa 2,4491,522
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8791,789
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5141,562
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4471,520
Huron, SdUsa 3,8922,419
HanoiVietnam 15,5649,672
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,70310,379
HarareZimbabwe 11,7317,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -