Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2717,625
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3657,684
MilianaAlgeria 7,1914,469
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7126,035
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8037,956
Malarg EArgentina 6,0323,749
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6724,146
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4283,994
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7763,589
MendozaArgentina 5,7423,568
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7373,565
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5993,480
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9559,915
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3138,894
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,00311,809
MeekatharraAustralia 18,80511,685
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0719,987
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0549,976
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,44110,217
Mount GambierAustralia 16,39110,186
Mount IsaAustralia 16,96310,541
MuharraqBahrain 11,8557,367
MinskBelarus 8,7945,465
MogilevBelarus 8,9475,560
MaunBotswana 11,0136,844
MacapaBrazil 2,9061,806
MacauBrazil 4,4852,787
MaceioBrazil 4,8823,034
MachadoBrazil 5,1823,220
ManausBrazil 2,6511,648
MarabaBrazil 3,4962,172
MaringaBrazil 5,0663,148
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8661,781
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7772,968
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6472,888
MonteiroBrazil 4,6392,883
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8473,012
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3292,690
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5622,835
MamfeCameroon 8,6395,368
MarouaCameroon 9,0005,593
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6233,494
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1191,938
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9603,082
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9804,338
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2823,904
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0243,122
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8793,653
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0751,911
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3222,064
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9971,862
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9951,861
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7292,939
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7452,327
Morden, MbCanada 4,2312,629
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0501,895
MoundouChad 9,2535,750
MatecanaColombia 1,6851,047
MoroniComoros 12,8087,959
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2715,140
MarstalDenmark 7,6884,777
Melville HallDominica 955593
MichesDominican Republic 6741
MocaDominican Republic 11772
MoncionDominican Republic 176109
Monte CristiDominican Republic 246153
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1811
MilagroEcuador 2,5631,593
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5585,939
MinyaEgypt 10,0016,215
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6535,377
MassawaEritrea 11,3667,063
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7274,180
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1835,085
MarseilleFrance 7,3814,587
MontpellierFrance 7,2794,523
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3881,484
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4825,271
MakokouGabon 9,1985,716
MayumbaGabon 9,1105,661
MitzicGabon 9,0505,624
MkamboGabon 9,2945,775
MoandaGabon 9,3185,790
MouilaGabon 9,0925,650
MagdeburgGermany 7,7814,835
MunichGermany 7,8404,872
MünsterGermany 7,5114,667
MethoniGreece 8,8865,522
MilosGreece 9,1255,670
MitiliniGreece 9,2245,732
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2185,728
MacentaGuinea 6,5684,081
MamouGuinea 6,2393,877
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6606,624
MiskolcHungary 8,4955,279
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7709,178
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7238,527
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1568,797
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9839,311
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,26410,728
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,75710,413
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,22310,703
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,58210,304
MashhadIran 11,9037,396
Malin HeadIreland 6,5634,079
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8074,851
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3835,210
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3235,172
MilanItaly 7,6834,774
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6384,746
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8754,894
ManIvory Coast 6,8144,235
MaebashiJapan 13,1818,191
MaizuruJapan 13,4398,351
MakurazakiJapan 14,0608,737
MatsueJapan 13,5308,408
MatsumotoJapan 13,2468,231
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7028,515
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5699,053
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2908,258
MishimaJapan 13,3098,271
MitoJapan 13,1178,151
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3768,312
MiyakoJapan 12,7417,917
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9109,265
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9838,689
MiyazakiJapan 13,9498,668
MombetsuJapan 12,2407,606
MoriokaJapan 12,7737,937
MuroranJapan 12,5347,789
MurotomisakiJapan 13,7048,516
MutsuJapan 12,6217,843
Ma’AnJordan 10,3656,441
MafraqJordan 10,3066,404
MombasaKenya 12,1767,566
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9469,287
MaseruLesotho 11,6817,259
MonroviaLiberia 6,5554,073
MisratahLibya 8,4245,235
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2438,229
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0608,116
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5728,434
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1398,165
MakhangaMalawi 12,1037,521
MangochiMalawi 12,0547,490
MwmosaMalawi 12,1367,541
MzimbaMalawi 11,8067,337
MzuzuMalawi 11,8347,354
MalaccaMalaysia 17,51510,884
MersingMalaysia 17,55210,907
MiriMalaysia 17,41810,824
MaleMaldives 15,2439,472
MenakaMali 7,5824,711
MoptiMali 6,9614,325
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7387,916
MazatlanMexico 3,8392,386
MeridaMexico 2,1061,309
Mexico CityMexico 3,1021,928
MonterreyMexico 3,2412,014
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3102,057
MaantyMongolia 12,6657,870
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8297,972
MatadMongolia 12,6677,871
MurenMongolia 12,3457,671
MarrakechMorocco 6,2823,904
MeknesMorocco 6,5054,042
MideltMorocco 6,5864,092
MaputoMozambique 12,0867,510
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6327,849
MandalayMyanmar 15,2279,462
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3389,531
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,31610,139
MindatMyanmar 15,2089,450
MonywaMyanmar 15,1809,433
MyeikMyanmar 16,31610,139
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9139,267
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3864,589
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5468,417
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4518,358
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0088,704
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5078,393
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6108,457
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6418,477
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9321,201
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9251,196
MagariaNiger 8,3605,195
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6735,389
MaradiNiger 8,1575,069
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8325,488
MakurdiNigeria 8,4925,277
MinnaNigeria 8,2205,108
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8238,590
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8274,864
MajisOman 12,4697,749
MasirahOman 12,8988,015
Muscat  Oman 12,6637,869
MultanPakistan 13,1618,178
MurreePakistan 12,9708,059
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8909,874
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6382,882
MoyobambaPeru 2,8701,784
MactanPhilippines 16,45410,225
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,13110,024
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2813,903
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5125,911
MagadanRussia 10,5716,569
MahackalaRussia 10,6246,602
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0295,611
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0295,611
MarkovoRussia 9,4445,868
MinusinskRussia 11,7617,309
MogocaRussia 11,9047,397
MoscowRussia 9,3175,789
MurmanskRussia 8,5595,319
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9776,821
MatamSenegal 5,9763,713
MogadishuSomalia 12,5487,798
MadridSpain 6,6664,143
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6564,136
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3294,554
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5894,094
MelillaSpain 6,7334,184
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9104,294
MalakalSudan 10,8346,732
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9587,431
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4924,655
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5749,678
Mae SariangThailand 15,6909,750
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8669,859
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0439,970
MalatyaTurkey 10,1736,321
MersinTurkey 9,9716,196
MuglaTurkey 9,4375,864
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8504,256
ManstonUk 7,0774,398
MeloUruguay 5,9153,676
MercedesUruguay 5,9113,673
MontevideoUruguay 6,1273,807
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0881,297
Madison, FlUsa 1,9131,189
Madison, InUsa 2,6951,675
Madison, NeUsa 3,6532,270
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2802,038
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4642,152
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2802,038
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8581,776
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1671,968
Marion, InUsa 2,9231,816
Marion, NcUsa 2,2691,410
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4972,173
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9041,804
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3921,486
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9554,943
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6031,618
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8863,036
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8241,755
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4611,529
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4762,160
Medford, WiUsa 3,5032,177
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9832,475
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7031,680
Mena, ArUsa 3,0031,866
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4341,513
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0471,894
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1151,936
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,352840
Midland, TxUsa 3,5672,216
Milan, MnUsa 3,8012,362
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8552,396
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,5142,805
Milford, DeUsa 2,3101,436
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0691,286
Millen, GaUsa 1,9871,235
Millport, OhUsa 2,7001,678
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6131,624
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1911,983
Minden, NeUsa 3,7272,316
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6332,258
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0781,913
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0993,168
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2961,427
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2081,993
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2011,989
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1071,309
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8012,362
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2531,400
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2782,658
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4181,503
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9471,210
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2691,410
Moro, OrUsa 5,5393,442
Morris, MnUsa 3,8762,409
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2051,992
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3121,437
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9741,848
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2282,006
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1521,959
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8421,766
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8461,769
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5131,562
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1301,945
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1521,959
MaiquetiaVenezuela 950590
MaracaiboVenezuela 938583
MaracayVenezuela 969602
MaturinVenezuela 1,218757
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,003623
MeridaVenezuela 1,141709
MagoyeZambia 11,3117,029
MansaZambia 11,2847,012
MbalaZambia 11,4697,127
MfuweZambia 11,6747,254
MisamfuZambia 11,5027,147
MonguZambia 10,8316,731
MpikaZambia 11,5797,195
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7517,302
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3647,062
MumbwaZambia 11,2396,984
MwinilungaZambia 10,8466,740
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7657,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -