Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2757,628
ShkoderAlbania 8,5575,317
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5984,721
SaltaArgentina 4,8693,026
San AntonioArgentina 6,6364,124
San LuisArgentina 5,7953,601
San RafaelArgentina 5,9323,686
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1773,838
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2043,234
SarmientoArgentina 7,1544,445
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6489,724
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6479,723
SalzburgAustria 7,9354,931
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7066,653
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9326,793
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8456,739
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3432,699
SaveBenin 7,8444,874
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1232,562
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4255,236
SalvadorBrazil 4,9103,051
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6523,512
SantaremBrazil 2,8651,780
SantosBrazil 5,3783,342
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1133,177
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4222,127
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4612,772
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6433,507
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4733,401
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2723,276
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6442,265
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2833,283
São PauloBrazil 5,3213,306
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0783,156
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1021,928
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5812,847
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7662,962
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0723,152
SobralBrazil 4,0632,525
SoureBrazil 3,1611,964
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3062,676
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0633,768
SurubimBrazil 4,7502,952
SadovoBulgaria 8,9865,584
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8725,513
SofiaBulgaria 8,8475,498
SiemreapCambodia 16,37310,174
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9411,827
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9863,099
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9751,848
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5094,045
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6213,493
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2111,995
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9123,052
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3712,095
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0162,496
Scott, SkCanada 5,0433,134
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5122,182
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9341,823
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9741,848
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1784,460
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0202,498
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0082,491
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5453,446
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2563,887
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4592,149
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1251,942
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8523,015
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8593,020
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1731,972
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5023,419
SalCape Verde 4,9353,067
SantiagoChile 5,8113,611
SewellChile 5,8753,651
ShanghaiChina 14,3348,907
ShantouChina 15,2789,494
ShenyangChina 13,1558,175
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,463909
Simon BolivarColombia 980609
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8381,142
SibenikCroatia 8,2295,114
SplitCroatia 8,2775,143
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9554,943
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5824,711
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9358
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5233
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4326
SalcedoDominican Republic 10666
SamanaDominican Republic 6037
San CristobalDominican Republic 4729
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14791
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9559
San JuanDominican Republic 165103
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10867
SanchezDominican Republic 5031
SantiagoDominican Republic 13785
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 198123
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4427
San GabrielEcuador 2,2071,371
SalloumEgypt 9,3675,821
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4785,889
SohagEgypt 10,1526,309
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2786,387
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1611,343
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9174,920
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3525,190
StrasbourgFrance 7,5304,680
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5461,582
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2441,395
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1636,315
SchleswigGermany 7,6284,740
StuttgartGermany 7,6424,749
SamosGreece 9,2985,778
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0535,626
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1375,678
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5363,440
SiguiriGuinea 6,5144,048
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0851,296
SzegedHungary 8,4955,279
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2135,104
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1893,846
SagarIndia 14,1688,804
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0398,103
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,27610,114
SemnanIran 11,5067,150
ShahroudIran 11,5637,185
ShirazIran 11,8227,346
ShannonIreland 6,4013,978
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5824,712
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2775,143
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5195,294
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7554,819
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6864,776
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3695,200
SigonellaItaly 8,2885,150
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0494,380
SagaJapan 13,8568,610
SaigoJapan 13,4458,355
SakaiJapan 13,5148,398
SakataJapan 12,9068,020
SapporoJapan 12,4487,736
SaseboJapan 13,8878,629
SendaiJapan 12,9208,029
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8068,579
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7648,553
ShinjoJapan 12,9008,016
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6168,461
ShirakawaJapan 13,0588,115
ShizuokaJapan 13,3488,294
SumotoJapan 13,5668,430
SuttsuJapan 12,5207,780
SuwaJapan 13,2598,239
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9033,668
SavannakhetLaos 16,0409,968
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4715,264
SiluteLithuania 8,3705,201
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7305,425
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6078,455
SalimaMalawi 11,9647,435
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,14710,655
SibuMalaysia 17,66510,977
SanMali 6,9164,298
SegouMali 6,7764,211
SikassoMali 6,8834,277
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6489,102
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7211,691
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8477,983
SainshandMongolia 12,9388,040
SafiMorocco 6,1663,832
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0883,783
SittweMyanmar 15,2909,501
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3894,591
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8574,882
SaiqOman 12,6417,855
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6897,885
SurOman 12,8297,972
SialkotPakistan 13,1598,177
SibbiPakistan 12,9748,062
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2273,248
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8432,388
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,43510,213
SandomierzPoland 8,4995,281
SniezkaPoland 8,0855,024
SuwalkiPoland 8,4935,278
SzczecinPoland 7,9694,952
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1923,848
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7642,960
San JuanPuerto Rico 385239
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3008,886
Satu MareRomania 8,6585,380
SibiuRomania 8,8065,472
SulinaRomania 9,2485,747
SadrinskRussia 10,6186,598
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7475,436
SalekhardRussia 9,8666,131
SaratovRussia 10,0296,232
SejmcanRussia 10,2246,353
SelagoncyRussia 10,5586,561
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6157,218
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8227,346
SmolenskRussia 9,0385,616
SociRussia 10,0476,244
SortovalaRussia 8,7095,412
SuntarRussia 10,9966,833
SurgutRussia 10,5346,546
SverdlovskRussia 10,4276,479
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6545,999
St MaartenSaint Martin 692430
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5585,318
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8688,618
SingaporeSingapore 17,67210,982
SliacSlovakia 8,3685,200
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5168,399
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3128,272
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5044,041
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7954,223
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6544,135
SevilleSpain 6,4634,016
SennarSudan 10,8756,758
ShambatSudan 10,6806,637
ShendiSudan 10,7276,666
StenseleSweden 7,9744,955
StockholmSweden 8,0945,030
StorlienSweden 7,7424,811
SundsvallSweden 8,0174,982
SantisSwitzerland 7,6694,765
SongeaTanzania 11,9747,441
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9649,920
SongkhlaThailand 16,93910,526
Suphan BuriThailand 16,15510,039
Surat ThaniThailand 16,68010,365
SurinThailand 16,20110,068
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5594,697
SokodeTogo 7,6754,769
SfaxTunisia 7,9734,954
SousseTunisia 7,9464,938
SamsunTurkey 9,9016,153
SiirtTurkey 10,5006,525
SivasTurkey 10,0276,231
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9917,451
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5274,056
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6924,159
SarataUkraine 9,2095,723
SarnyUkraine 8,8145,477
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5885,958
SumyUkraine 9,3595,816
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3217,656
SaltoUruguay 5,7173,553
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4353,377
Safford, AzUsa 4,3062,676
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8631,779
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6261,011
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9911,859
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6572,273
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6092,243
Salem, InUsa 2,7491,708
Salem, OrUsa 5,6903,536
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6992,920
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3952,110
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1511,958
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9633,084
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4983,416
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 385240
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3413,319
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7932,357
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2393,256
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2903,288
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1801,354
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3682,093
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8851,171
Scott City, KsUsa 3,7122,307
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,1062,552
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7491,708
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,7123,550
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,7053,545
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2932,046
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7313,562
Selma, AlUsa 2,2781,415
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4951,550
Seymour, InUsa 2,7491,708
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6071,620
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4982,795
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8551,774
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6402,262
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7442,327
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0011,865
Southport, NcUsa 1,8881,173
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9021,804
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5041,556
Spickard, MoUsa 3,3172,061
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3703,337
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6392,261
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0311,883
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0931,922
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8825,520
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7332,320
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9901,858
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5032,177
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5091,559
State College, PaUsa 2,5731,599
State University, MsUsa 2,4951,550
State University, NmUsa 4,0082,491
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3431,456
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2832,662
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1881,981
Stockton, CaUsa 5,4033,358
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5822,226
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5761,601
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0031,866
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9021,182
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4933,413
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1821,977
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5202,188
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7771,726
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1147,528
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,250777
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,230764
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8251,134
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9773,714
SocotraYemen 12,9108,022
SenangaZambia 10,8716,756
SerenjeZambia 11,4947,143
SeshekeZambia 11,0216,849
SolweziZambia 11,0636,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -