Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4887,760
ChlefAlgeria 7,1124,419
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5824,711
CeresArgentina 5,4703,399
ChamicalArgentina 5,4733,401
ChepesArgentina 5,5783,467
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1794,461
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7023,543
CórdobaArgentina 5,5973,478
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6073,484
CorrientesArgentina 5,2693,274
CairnsAustralia 16,27010,110
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7879,810
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,25211,964
CedunaAustralia 17,25010,719
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,24610,096
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,85710,475
Cobar MoAustralia 16,19610,064
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,47710,239
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5329,652
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,60110,938
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0219,334
CharnocksBarbados 1,255780
CotonouBenin 7,8914,904
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3903,349
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5243,433
CabroboBrazil 4,4982,795
CaceresBrazil 4,0852,538
CaetiteBrazil 4,6972,919
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6932,916
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6562,893
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1143,178
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3013,294
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2992,671
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0923,164
CaparaoBrazil 5,3123,301
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7042,923
CaratingaBrazil 5,2303,250
CaravelasBrazil 5,2423,258
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6192,870
CarolinaBrazil 3,7842,351
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2873,285
CataguasesBrazil 5,3403,318
CatalaoBrazil 4,7412,946
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9733,090
CaxiasBrazil 3,8972,422
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6843,532
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6282,876
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3233,308
ChapecoBrazil 5,4203,368
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7312,318
CipoBrazil 4,7592,957
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7412,325
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0823,158
CordeiroBrazil 5,4183,367
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5012,797
CorumbaBrazil 4,4102,741
CoximBrazil 4,4492,765
CrateusBrazil 4,1402,573
CuiabaBrazil 4,0912,542
CuritibaBrazil 5,3833,345
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2873,285
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1033,793
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9873,721
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3603,330
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5323,438
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7072,925
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7724,208
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2273,870
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4283,995
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0352,507
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4413,381
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4822,164
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2642,028
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1141,935
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1201,939
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0093,734
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1641,966
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2103,238
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9842,476
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8992,423
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8663,024
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6104,107
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7533,575
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2483,261
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4792,162
Comox, BcCanada 5,9553,701
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9853,719
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1583,205
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1793,219
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3313,313
ChicoChile 7,2674,516
ChillanChile 6,1583,827
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1853,843
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1323,189
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1634,451
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9753,713
ChangchunChina 12,8878,008
ChangduChina 14,2908,880
ChangshaChina 14,7829,186
ChengduChina 14,4758,995
ChongqingChina 14,6349,094
Camilo DazaColombia 1,242772
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1075,038
CamagueyCuba 914568
CasablancaCuba 1,408875
ChebCzech Republic 7,8604,884
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8094,853
ConstanzDominican Republic 11471
CotuiDominican Republic 6339
CanarEcuador 2,5781,602
CairoEgypt 9,9806,202
CaenFrance 6,9394,312
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0944,408
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4301,510
CocobeachGabon 8,8385,492
CologneGermany 7,4704,642
ChiosGreece 9,2115,724
CorfuGreece 8,6555,378
ConakryGuinea 6,1023,792
CatacamasHonduras 1,7861,110
CholutecaHonduras 1,9661,222
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1779,431
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7249,149
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7249,149
ChahbaharIran 12,7417,917
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4203,990
ClonesIreland 6,5464,068
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4664,018
CorkIreland 6,4123,984
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4113,984
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7494,815
CameriItaly 7,6354,744
CampobassoItaly 8,1745,080
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7944,843
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7904,841
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6904,779
Cape MeleItaly 7,6134,731
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2595,132
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2995,157
CerviaItaly 7,9364,931
CiampinoItaly 8,0004,972
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8104,853
Cisa PassItaly 7,7464,813
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9354,931
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8884,902
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3235,172
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4345,241
ChibaJapan 13,2078,207
ChichibuJapan 13,2208,215
ChichijimaJapan 13,8718,620
ChoshiJapan 13,1588,176
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2036,340
ChilekaMalawi 12,0617,495
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8727,378
ChitipaMalawi 11,7007,271
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8522,394
ComitanMexico 2,3991,491
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6159,082
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5727,812
ChoirMongolia 12,7627,930
CasablancaMorocco 6,3083,920
ChindeMozambique 12,2957,640
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9139,889
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7828,564
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6658,491
CondegaNicaragua 1,8881,173
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,36410,169
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9568,672
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4598,364
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6288,468
ChhorPakistan 13,4218,340
ChitralPakistan 12,7147,901
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1853,222
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8743,029
CajamarcaPeru 3,0371,887
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9171,813
ChiclayoPeru 3,0511,896
ChimbotePeru 3,2502,020
CuzcoPeru 3,5992,236
CzestochowaPoland 8,3165,167
CoimbraPortugal 6,2553,887
CalafatRomania 8,7725,451
CeahlauRomania 8,9045,533
ClujRomania 8,7385,430
ConstantaRomania 9,2005,717
CraiovaRomania 8,8345,490
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2825,768
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8736,135
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5135,912
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8335,489
Cape UelenRussia 8,5545,315
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1327,539
CaraRussia 11,5717,190
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9856,205
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3055,782
ChitaRussia 12,1417,545
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1337,540
CokurdahRussia 9,6646,005
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5027,148
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0026,837
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0738,124
CaceresSpain 6,4273,994
CadizSpain 6,4273,994
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6354,123
CordobaSpain 6,5554,074
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6209,707
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0659,983
ChanthaburiThailand 16,41210,199
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6619,732
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5619,670
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,30010,129
ChumphonThailand 16,53910,278
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1705,698
CorumTurkey 9,8306,109
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9547,429
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2277,598
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7504,195
CernovcyUkraine 8,8575,504
ChernigovUkraine 9,1125,662
CarrascoUruguay 6,1303,809
ColoniaUruguay 6,0483,758
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 525327
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7821,729
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3341,450
Camden, ScUsa 2,0361,265
Canton, NyUsa 2,9611,840
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7212,312
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9271,197
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1301,945
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0001,864
Casper, WyUsa 4,3692,715
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7443,569
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4781,540
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1271,322
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4742,159
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8741,164
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8831,170
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4691,534
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1431,331
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3181,440
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6482,267
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3731,475
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9361,824
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8191,752
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0421,269
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8392,386
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1602,585
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0821,915
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1071,931
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,5033,420
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7401,702
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2162,620
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6821,666
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6831,667
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6471,645
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4542,146
Clark, SdUsa 3,9222,437
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7111,685
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6421,642
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8152,371
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7751,724
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2222,002
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4975,280
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9651,843
College Park, MdUsa 2,3571,465
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0442,513
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1171,937
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0381,266
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7661,719
Columbus, InUsa 2,7491,708
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1961,986
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6821,667
Conception, MoUsa 3,3862,104
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5442,202
Conway, ArUsa 2,8491,770
Conway, ScUsa 1,9331,201
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7431,705
Corning, ArUsa 2,8391,764
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8251,756
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0111,871
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0641,904
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7231,692
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,7013,543
Covington, LaUsa 2,4581,528
Covington, TnUsa 2,7681,720
Crete, NeUsa 3,5882,230
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5762,844
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4297,102
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4297,102
CaracasVenezuela 964599
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,349839
CoroVenezuela 815507
ChipataZambia 11,7507,302
ChomaZambia 11,2837,011
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9467,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -