Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayaguana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayaguana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayaguana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9449,907
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,39311,430
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6129,702
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8169,828
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67711,606
WoomeraAustralia 17,02510,580
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09411,244
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8082,366
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9261,818
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5214,052
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8704,269
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0801,914
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9021,803
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2432,637
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7472,950
WillemstadCuraçao 732455
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9645,571
WajimaJapan 13,1828,192
WakamatsuJapan 13,0398,103
WakayamaJapan 13,5658,430
WakkanaiJapan 12,2117,588
WajirKenya 12,0137,465
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2296,357
WindhoekNamibia 10,4766,510
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3998,327
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2908,259
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2938,260
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4188,338
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6008,451
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3438,291
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4958,386
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4688,369
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7508,545
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4198,338
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4688,369
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5068,393
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7128,521
WintonNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
WarsawPoland 8,4125,227
WroclawPoland 8,1595,070
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3338,285
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8276,728
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3146,409
WauSudan 10,5306,543
WaddingtonUk 6,9654,328
Waco, TxUsa 3,1101,932
Wake IslandUsa 12,5547,801
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6862,291
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6532,270
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2201,379
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3713,337
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2222,002
Warren, OhUsa 2,7001,678
Warren, PaUsa 2,7331,698
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0501,895
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3461,458
Washington, IaUsa 3,2622,027
Washington, InUsa 2,8051,743
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6351,637
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8701,783
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8612,399
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2512,021
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8841,792
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5941,612
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8851,171
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4331,512
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5571,589
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2071,993
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0821,915
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6021,617
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4401,516
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,388863
West Point, GaUsa 2,2021,369
West Point, NyUsa 2,5091,559
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9861,855
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8351,762
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3172,062
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4172,124
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4873,410
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5771,601
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1531,338
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4531,525
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5961,613
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4782,783
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4401,516
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3951,488
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9091,186
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9241,817
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4981,553
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6012,238
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1753,216
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8452,389
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0361,265
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4202,747
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1261,321
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3971,489
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7181,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -